Staff Directory

Administration | Front Office

Don Roux - Principal

Lynn Brennan - Assistant Principal

Janie Buzzell - Admin Assistant

Janeice Holmes - Guidance Secretary

Cathy Routhier - Receptionist

Jessica Maguire - Nurse

Grade 6

Judy Cook - Mathematics

Gabe Crosby - Science

Kim Daigneault - Social Studies

Amie Danielson - Science

Paul Villavicencio - English/Language Arts

Grade 7

Scott Franzose - English/Language Arts

Judy Morgan - Mathematics

Bonnie Rogers - English/Language Arts

Ben Stafford - Social Studies

Nathaniel White - Science

Grade 8

Danielle Brown - Science

Maria Churchill - English/Language Arts

Koren Coughlin - Social Studies

Gabrielle Crouse - Mathematics

Marianne Tomasic - English/Language Arts

Ed Worcester - Mathematics (Geometry: Remote)

Katahdin (6-8)

Patrick Henyan - Math

Autumn Pepin - Science

Special Education

Bobbie Addington

Mistie Bickford

Terri Clark

Richard Gordon

Delia Plunkett

TBD - (Lighthouse)

Specials

Suzanne Anich - Spanish

Sue Barre - Band

John Berube - French

Sherry Dubay - Computer Science

Jodi Hampton - Strings

Ciara Hargrove - Chorus

Miranda Hebert - Art AM

Raya Kouletsis - Health

David Lee - Physical Education

Daralyn McColl - Art PM

Kara Nener-Plante - STEAM

Colin Wheatley - Strings

Specialists

Misty Batchelder - OT

Dorothy Bolduc - Social Worker

Kaitlyn Boudreau - Clinical Counselor (KBH)

Emily Cornforth - Social Worker (Lighthouse)

Nancy Couture - Speech

Lisa Evans - Librarian

John Hart - JMG/Reach

Elizabeth Hollingdale - Guidance Counselor

Nancy Mitchell - ESOL

Amy Murphy - Gifted & Talented

Terry Violette - Media Tech

Linda Wilson - PT

Kitchen

Ruby Folsnbee

Theresa Gorneau

Gloria Keay - Kitchen Manager

Layna Labranch

Sandy McCausland

Special Ed Technicians

Wendy Boudreau

Michael Campbell

Allisha Prindall

Lindsey Colby - Lighthouse

Megan Edwards

Tammy Frappier

Ruth Holst

Sherri Jones - Lighthouse

Alyson Pullen

Ivy Rasco

Virginia Sturies

Esther Turmelle

Amanda Veilleux

Custodians

Richard Brown - PM

Robert Curtis

David Powell - AM