Staff Directory

Administration | Main Office

Don Roux - Principal

Lynn Brennan - Assistant Principal

Janie Buzzell - Admin Assistant

Janeice Holmes - Guidance Secretary

Cathy Routhier - Receptionist

Jessica Maguire - Nurse

Grade 6

Judy Cook - Mathematics

Gabe Crosby - English/Language Arts

Kim Daigneault - Social Studies

Brianna Reeve - Science

Paul Villavicencio - English/Language Arts

Grade 7

Scott Franzose - English/Language Arts

Crystal Dutil - Mathematics

Bonnie Rogers - English/Language Arts

Ben Stafford - Social Studies

Nathaniel White - Science

Grade 8

Lisa Evans (Long-term Sub) - Social Studies

Maria Churchill - English/Language Arts

Amanda Gage-Croll - Mathematics

Sherry Dubay - English/Language Arts

Danielle Richards - Science

Katahdin (6-8)

Mark Cooper - Math/Social Studies

Autumn Pepin - Science/English Language Arts

Specials

Suzanne Anich - Spanish

Sue Barre - Band

John Berube - French

Jessica Drozd - Art AM

Charles Giles - Computer Science

Ciara Hargrove - Chorus

Cooper Hart - Health

David Lee - Physical Education

Daralyn McColl - Art PM

Kara Nener-Plante - STEAM

Torin Smith - Strings

Colin Wheatley - Strings

Special Education

Bobbie Addington

Mistie Bickford

Terri Clark

Richard Gordon

Kimberly Gurney

Specialists

TBD - Social Worker (Lighthouse)

Nancy Couture - Speech

Alexis Glidden - Social Worker/Clinician

John Hart - JMG/Reach

Elizabeth Hollingdale - Guidance Counselor

Alex Lecrone - Library Tech

Cathy Lovendahl - ESOL

Nancy Mitchell - ESOL

Amy Murphy - Gifted & Talented

Brooke Rice - OT

Lindsey Steele - Clinical Counselor (KBH)

Terry Violette - Media Tech

Linda Wilson - PT

Kitchen

Ruby Folnsbee

Theresa Gorneau

Gloria Keay - Kitchen Manager

Layna Labranch

Special Ed Technicians

Esther Atkinson

Wendy Boudreau

Michael Campbell

Lindsey Colby - Lighthouse

Megan Edwards

Tammy Frappier

Jonathan Hanley - Lighthouse

Ruth Holst

Sherri Jones - Lighthouse

Allisha Prindall

Alyson Pullen - Lighthouse

Ivy Rasco

Virginia Sturies

Custodians

Richard Brown - PM

Robert Curtis

David Powell - AM